• Platform

      Stress prevention

      Prevent stress - and you'll be ahead in terms of engagement and job satisfaction

      Create Engaged Employees

      Well-being and engagement are the key words when you want to keep your employees

      Reduce Employee Turnover

      More than 40% of employees are considering resigning. Break the trend in your business.

      ROI calculator

      Use Woba's ROI calculator and gain insight into how much you are saving by using Woba (hint: it's a lot!)

      Surveys

      Health & Safety Risk Assessment

      Be 100 % compliant and prevent the biggest health & safety risks with our HSE management software.

      Employee Engagement

      Increase engagement & retention, reducing financial costs and risks with Woba

      Management Evaluation

      Truly understand your employees satisfaction and empower leaders to be people champions with Woba

      See All Solutions

      See the neverending range of employee and EHS challenges Woba can help you with

      NEW POst

      When violence becomes part of the job

      More than 81 % of our surveys show cases of ‘offensive actions’ - an umbrella term that includes bullying, sexusual harrasment, physical violence and threats of violence are characterized. In this article I will focus on violence at the workplace.

      Read more →
  • Why Woba?
  • Pricing
  • Careers
  • Blog

COOKIE- & PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy explains how Woba ApS processes personal data.

Data controller

Woba ApS

CRN.: 37609641

Landgreven 3, 1301 K.

Tel.: +45 40315030

Email: [email protected]

 

If you are a Woba customer

When you buy access to our subscription service, we process
general personal data. This can include name, email, job title,
etc.

We process the data in order to be able to deliver our service to
you, and to get in touch with you in connection with service
information about your subscription.


If you have entered into a partnership with us

When you enter into a partnership with Woba ApS, we may
process the following personal data:

  • Name
  • Email
  • Job title
  • Telephone number

We process this data in order to be able to correspond with you
about the collaboration.

If you register for one of our webinars or conferences

When you register for one of our webinars or participate in a
conference, we process the following data about you: name,
email, job title and telephone number.

The data is collected and processed in order to manage your
registration for the event in question. Data about the participant
list may be passed on to the instructor and other participants. If
you do not wish to appear on a participant list, you can contact
us at [email protected].

If you sign up for our newsletter

When you sign up for our newsletter, we process your name and
email. We process the data in order to be able to send you
newsletters. We do not pass on your email to others. You may
withdraw your consent at any time via the unsubscribe link at
the bottom of the newsletter, or by writing to [email protected].


If you visit our website

We may process general personal data in connection with your visit to the website. Personal data is collected via cookies and similar technologies, or if you use the website’s links to social media, such as Facebook and LinkedIn.

In certain cases, we have joint data responsibility with third parties who place cookies on our website. This means that we cannot be held liable for their use of your personal data, but only for having a legal basis for collection and processing. You can read more about how we use cookies and any other data controllers in our cookie declaration below. 

Among other things, the processing of your personal data takes place to allow us to target marketing, improve your user experience on the website and improve our products.

The processing takes place on the basis of your express consent or, in certain cases, if we have a legitimate interest in the processing (balance of interests rule).

You can withdraw your consent to the processing at any time, cf. the cookie policy below.

If you use our chat function

If you use our chat, we collect any personal data that you may enter in connection with the chat conversation. The purpose of the processing is to be able to answer your inquiry and possibly identify you as a customer or business partner, if this is necessary to be able to help you.

How long do we store the data

We store personal data as long as is necessary to fulfil the purpose of the processing. This means that we store data for a period during which we may face a claim, are obliged to by law (e.g. the Danish Bookkeeping Act) or have another legitimate purpose for the storage.


Disclosure of your data

We only pass on your personal data if this is necessary to fulfil
our agreement with you or we have a legal basis for processing.

Our use of data processors

We use data processors, who may only process your personal data on our behalf and may not use them for other purposes. For example, such processors can be our IT systems or platform for sending out newsletters.

The data processors we use are all established within the EU.

Woba ApS as data processor

Woba ApS provides employee surveys to a large number of private and public companies. It will be up to our customers to decide for what purpose personal data is collected and processed, and Woba ApS will only act as a data processor in connection with the processing of this data.

In general, it will be clear from our customers’ employee policy or website how they
process personal data. If you have taken part in an employee survey and contact Woba ApS in this connection, you should be aware that we forward your inquiry to the customer manager in your company, who will answer your inquiry.


Your rights

In relation to our processing of data about you, you have a number of rights under the General Data Protection Regulation.

If you wish to make use of your rights, you should contact us.

You have the right to obtain insight into the data we process about you, as well as some additional information.

You have the right to have inaccurate data about you rectified.

In special cases, you have the right to have data concerning you erased before the date when we would usually erase it.

In some cases, you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data. If you have the right to restricted processing, in the future we will only process the data – apart from storing it – with your consent or in order to establish, validate or defend legal claims, or to protect a person or significant public interests.

In some cases, you have the right to object to our otherwise lawful processing of your personal data. You may also object to the processing of your data for direct marketing.

In some cases, you have the right to receive your personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to have such personal data transferred from one data controller to another without hindrance.

You can read more about your rights in the Danish Data Protection Agency’s guidance on the rights of data subjects, which you can find at www.datatilsynet.dk.

Complaints to the Danish Data Protection Agency

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Danish Data Protection Agency if you are not satisfied with the way in which we process your personal data. You can find the Danish Data Protection Agency’s contact information at www.datatilsynet.dk.

Platform

Stress prevention

Prevent stress - and you'll be ahead in terms of engagement and job satisfaction

Create Engaged Employees

Well-being and engagement are the key words when you want to keep your employees

Reduce Employee Turnover

More than 40% of employees are considering resigning. Break the trend in your business.

ROI calculator

Use Woba's ROI calculator and gain insight into how much you are saving by using Woba (hint: it's a lot!)

Surveys

Health & Safety Risk Assessment

Be 100 % compliant and prevent the biggest health & safety risks with our HSE management software.

Employee Engagement

Increase engagement & retention, reducing financial costs and risks with Woba

Management Evaluation

Truly understand your employees satisfaction and empower leaders to be people champions with Woba

See All Solutions

See the neverending range of employee and EHS challenges Woba can help you with

New post

When violence becomes part of the job

More than 81 % of our surveys show cases of ‘offensive actions’.

‘Offensive actions’ is an umbrella term that includes bullying, sexusual harrasment, physical violence and threats of violence are characterized. In this article I will focus on violence at the workplace.

Read more →

Platform

Stress prevention

Prevent stress - and you'll be ahead in terms of engagement and job satisfaction

Create Engaged Employees

Well-being and engagement are the key words when you want to keep your employees

Reduce Employee Turnover

More than 40% of employees are considering resigning. Break the trend in your business.

ROI calculator

Use Woba's ROI calculator and gain insight into how much you are saving by using Woba (hint: it's a lot!)

Surveys

Health & Safety Risk Assessment

Be 100 % compliant and prevent the biggest health & safety risks with our HSE management software.

Employee Engagement

Increase engagement & retention, reducing financial costs and risks with Woba

Management Evaluation

Truly understand your employees satisfaction and empower leaders to be people champions with Woba

See All Solutions

See the neverending range of employee and EHS challenges Woba can help you with

about Woba?

Why Woba?

Our approach at Woba is human – and therefore our story starts in the world of people science

Careers

Read more about Working at Woba, and find a list of current openings

Pricing

View plans & pricing

Simple, flexible pricing that grows with your business. No hidden fees or surprises.

Get price estimate

Calculate your estimated price​ using our automated price calculator

Calculate the ROI

Do you know the hidden cost of your employee turnover rate? Find out today

Resources

Case stories

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet

E-books, guides & whitepapers​

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet

Webinars​ %

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet

Podcasts​

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet

Help center

Access our extensive knowledgebase with guides and usefull info about Wobas platform

Contact support

Send an email to customer success

Login

Login to dashbord

Access the survey designer, action plans, analytics and reports here

Book demo

See it in action

Contact us today and get a free, no strings attached demo of Woba

See all features

Find a full list of alle features, as well as a comparison between our plans

Select language

Platform

Stressforebyggelse

Forebyg stress - og du er langt i forhold til trivsel og arbejdsglæde

Engagér dine medarbejdere

Trivsel og engagement er nøgleordene, når du gerne vil beholde dine medarbejdere

Hold på dine medarbejdere

Mere end 40 % af medarbejderne overvejer at sige op. Bryd tendensen i din virksomhed.

ROI-beregner

Brug Wobas ROI-beregner og få indsigt i, hvor meget du sparer ved at benytte Woba

Målinger

Arbejdspladsvurdering

Arbejdspladsvurderingen behøver ikke være en langsommelig og tidskrævende proces

Trivselsmåling

Hvordan har dine medarbejdere det lige nu? Mål dine medarbejderes trivsel og opnå resultater

Ledelsesevaluering

Trivsel starter hos ledelsen. Hold dig ajour med dynamikken mellem ledere og medarbejdere

Se alle Wobas løsninger

Få overblik over alle Wobas løsninger her

Nyt på bloggen

Forebyggelse af stress på arbejdspladsen – 10 gode råd

Stress er efterhånden blevet et flittigt brugt udtryk i mange henseender. Det er positivt, at der er fokus på denne vigtige problematik. Absolut. Men det er en skam, at stress er blevet et så brugt – og på mange måder – udvandet udtryk.

Læs mere →

Platform

Stressforebyggelse

Forebyg stress - og du er langt i forhold til trivsel og arbejdsglæde

Engagér dine medarbejdere

Trivsel og engagement er nøgleordene, når du gerne vil beholde dine medarbejdere

Hold på dine medarbejdere

Mere end 40 % af medarbejderne overvejer at sige op. Bryd tendensen i din virksomhed.

ROI-beregner

Brug Wobas ROI-beregner og få indsigt i, hvor meget du sparer ved at benytte Woba

Målinger

Arbejdspladsvurdering

Arbejdspladsvurderingen behøver ikke være en langsommelig og tidskrævende proces

Trivselsmåling

Hvordan har dine medarbejdere det lige nu? Mål dine medarbejderes trivsel og opnå resultater

Ledelsesevaluering

Trivsel starter hos ledelsen. Hold dig ajour med dynamikken mellem ledere og medarbejdere

Se alle Wobas løsninger

Få overblik over alle Wobas løsninger her

Om Woba

Hvorfor Woba?

Vores tilgang hos Woba er menneskelig – og derfor starter vores historie i videnskabens verden

Karriere

Læs mere om at arbejde hos Woba, og find en liste over ledige stillinger

Priser

Abonnementer & priser

Enkel og fleksibel prissætning, der vokser med din virksomhed. Ingen skjulte gebyrer eller overraskelser.

Få prisoverslag

Beregn din anslåede pris ved hjælp af vores automatiske prisberegner

ROI-beregner

Brug Wobas ROI-beregner og få indsigt i, hvor meget du sparer ved at benytte Woba

Ressourcer

Blog

Fordyb dig i den nyeste og vigtigste viden inden for HR, arbejdsmiljø, engagement og trivselsmålinger på arbejdspladsen

Kundecases

Vi har samlet nogle kundecases - lige til at fordybe sig i. Og som kan gøre dig en del klogere på Woba som et reelt trivsels-værktøj

E-books, guides & whitepapers​

Brug for inspiration og en kærlig, hjælpende hånd til arbejdsmiljø og trivsel - så finder du det hele lige her

Webinars​ & videoer

Her finder du en samling af vores mest populære webinarer og videoer

Podcasts​

CEO i Woba - Malene Madsen deltager ofte i aktuelle podcasts omhandlende HR, stressforebyggelse og trivsel

Help center

Hjælp til selvhjælp for dig der bruger Woba

Log ind

Dashboard

Få adgang til survey designer, handlingsplaner, analyser og rapporter her

Book demo

Få en gennemgang

Kontakt os i dag og få en gratis, uforpligtende demo af Woba

Se alle features

Se en komplet liste over alle funktioner samt en sammenligning mellem vores planer her

Vælg sprog / Select language